Engineering Questions with Answers - Multiple Choice Questions

MCQs on SAAM Applied to Financial Management System

1 - Question

What are the steps involved in Financial management system?
a) choosing Scenarios And Achieving Deep understanding
b) Scenario Selection Process
c) Observation on the scenario selection process
d) All of the mentioned

View Answer

Answer: d
Explanation: All of the mentioned are steps involved in Financial management system.




2 - Question

Which of the following is the main goal for the choice of scenarios?
a) There be a sufficient number to reflect the views of all the stakeholders
b) They should reflect the important quality requirements
c) All of the mentioned
d) None of the mentioned

View Answer

Answer: c
Explanation: All of the mentioned are the main goal for the choice of scenarios.




3 - Question

What are the concerns raised for the scenario selection procedure?
a) Does the locality of change necessarily yield higher cost?
b) How would we know if the vendor representatives were being factual?
c) All of the mentioned
d) None of the mentioned

View Answer

Answer: b
Explanation: Does the locality of change necessarily yield lower cost?




4 - Question

The proto scenarios recorded on flip charts as phrases as which of the following?
a) Degraded Operation
b) WWW client access
c) Double number of user
d) All of the mentioned

View Answer

Answer: d
Explanation: The proto scenarios recorded on flip charts as phrases are All of the mentioned.




5 - Question

Which of the following are scenarios for the financial management system analysis?
a) Bottom Up person
b) Multiple fiscal year budgets
c) Degraded operation mode
d) All of the mentioned

View Answer

Answer: d
Explanation: All of the mentioned are scenarios for the financial management system analysis.




6 - Question

Which of the following is the incorrect sequence Summary Steps for scenario selection process?
a) Participant buy-in and expression of concerns and issues
b) Method presentation
c) Refinement and selection
d) All of the mentioned

View Answer

Answer: a
Explanation: Method presentation comes above participant buy-in and expression of concerns and issues.




7 - Question

What does + sign indicate in the final report for financial management system?
a) System supports that the scenario directly is a part of its as-delivered capability
b) System would have to be regenerated in order to achieve the desired capability
c) Scenario cannot be performed by the delivered system
d) None of the mentioned

View Answer

Answer: a
Explanation: The + sign indicates that System supports that the scenario directly is a part of its as-delivered capability.




8 - Question

What does – sign indicate in the final report for financial management system?
a) System supports that the scenario directly is a part of its as-delivered capability
b) System would have to be regenerated in order to achieve the desired capability
c) Scenario cannot be performed by the delivered system
d) None of the mentioned

View Answer

Answer: c
Explanation: – sign indicate that Scenario cannot be performed by the delivered system.




9 - Question

What does 0 sign indicate in the final report for financial management system?
a) System supports that the scenario directly is a part of its as-delivered capability
b) System would have to be regenerated in order to achieve the desired capability
c) Scenario cannot be performed by the delivered system
d) None of the mentioned

View Answer

Answer: b
Explanation: 0 sign indicate that System would have to be regenerated in order to achieve the desired capability.




10 - Question

Which of the following is correct?
a) Scenarios in which both vendors scored + indicate areas in which both system would have to be modified significantly to achieve desired effort
b) Scenarios in which both vendors scored – are a clear tie both system already provide the indicated capability
c) All of the mentioned
d) None of the mentioned

View Answer

Answer: d
Explanation: Scenarios in which both vendors scored + are a clear tie both system already provide the indicated capability and scenarios in which both vendors scored – indicate areas in which both system would have to be modified significantly to achieve desired effort.

Get weekly updates about new MCQs and other posts by joining 18000+ community of active learners