Engineering Questions with Answers - Multiple Choice Questions

MCQs on Review techniques

1 - Question

Which are the different types of review techniques used?
a) Scenario based
b) Checklist based
c) Metrics
d) All of the mentioned

View Answer

Answer: d
Explanation: All of the mentioned are different types of review techniques used.




2 - Question

What are the different types of evaluation in which simulations and prototypes are addressed?
a) Generality
b) Level of Detail
c) Phase
d) All of the mentioned

View Answer

Answer: d
Explanation: All of the mentioned are different types of evaluation in which simulations and prototypes are addressed.




3 - Question

Which of the technique is known for its specific interaction between stakeholder and system?
a) Scenario based
b) Checklist based
c) Metrics
d) All of the mentioned

View Answer

Answer: a
Explanation: Scenario based techniques are well known for its specific interaction between stakeholder and system.




4 - Question

What is a Questionnaire?
a) It is a list of general and relatively open questions that apply to all architectures
b) It is a detailed set of questions that is developed after much experience evaluating a common set of system
c) All of the mentioned
d) None of the mentioned

View Answer

Answer: a
Explanation: A Questionnaire is a list of general and relatively open questions that apply to all architectures.




5 - Question

What is Checklist?
a) It is a list of general and relatively open questions that apply to all architectures
b) It is a detailed set of questions that is developed after much experience evaluating a common set of system
c) All of the mentioned
d) None of the mentioned

View Answer

Answer: b
Explanation: Checklist is a detailed set of questions that is developed after much experience evaluating a common set of system.




6 - Question

Which of the following is correct?
a) Checklist tend to be much less focused on particular qualities of the system
b) Checklist tend to be much more focused on particular qualities of the system
c) Checklist tend to be much lenient on particular qualities of the system
d) None of the mentioned

View Answer

Answer: b
Explanation: Checklist tend to be much more focused on particular qualities of the system.




7 - Question

Which kind of generality techniques are used for simulation?
a) General Purpose
b) Domain Specific
c) All of the mentioned
d) None of the mentioned

View Answer

Answer: c
Explanation: Two entries are possible for Generality-General Purpose and Domain Specific.




8 - Question

Which of the following kind of entries are included for Level of Detail?
a) Three
b) Two
c) Four
d) None of the mentioned

View Answer

Answer: a
Explanation: There are three kinds of entries included-Course, Medium and fine.




9 - Question

Which of the Entries are possible for Phase?
a) Coarse, Medium and Fine
b) Early, Middle and Post deployment
c) All of the mentioned
d) None of the mentioned

View Answer

Answer: b
Explanation: The Entries possible for phase are Early, Middle and Post deployment.




10 - Question

Which of the following questions that could be answered during a review?
a) The Question has to do with architecture as an artifact or product?
b) The Question Looks for the process of creating and using the architecture for development
c) All of the mentioned
d) None of the mentioned

View Answer

Answer: c
Explanation: All of the mentioned are the questions that are to be answered during a review.

Get weekly updates about new MCQs and other posts by joining 18000+ community of active learners