Engineering Questions with Answers - Multiple Choice Questions

MCQs on Ramification of Addressing Quality Attributes

1 - Question

What is the problem for ht developer in using unit operation?
a) Understanding the requirements
b) Mapping the requirements to a structural solution
c) Identifying and resolving conflicting structural solution
d) All of the mentioned

View Answer

Answer: d
Explanation: All of the mentioned are the problems faced by the developers in using unit operations.




2 - Question

What is the main difference for Seeheim model and MVC model?
a) Most of the important scenarios to guard against are porting from toolkit to toolkit
b) Insulating the application, presentation and dialogue from changes in each other
c) All of the mentioned
d) None of the mentioned

View Answer

Answer: c
Explanation: The main difference are all of the mentioned points.




3 - Question

Seeheim and MVC are the graphical evidence of what assertion?
a) Qualities are not that abstract to be directly useful
b) Qualities are too abstract to be directly useful
c) Qualities are too abstract to be indirectly used
d) None of the mentioned

View Answer

Answer: b
Explanation: Qualities are too abstract to be directly useful.




4 - Question

What is Seeheim main guard against change?
a) Part Whole Decomposition
b) Layering- placing different classes of functionality into distinct layers
c) All of the mentioned
d) None of the mentioned

View Answer

Answer: b
Explanation: Seeheim main guard against change is Layering- placing different classes of functionality into distinct layers.




5 - Question

What is MVC’s main guard against change?
a) Part Whole Decomposition
b) Layering- placing different classes of functionality into distinct layers
c) All of the mentioned
d) None of the mentioned

View Answer

Answer: a
Explanation: MVC’s main guard against change is Part Whole Decomposition.




6 - Question

Which of the following model Seeheim model later evolve to?
a) Arch Model
b) Slinky Model
c) All of the mentioned
d) None of the mentioned

View Answer

Answer: c
Explanation: Arch and Slinky are one and the same model.




7 - Question

Which of the following layers are introduce in Arch Model?
a) Virtual toolkit
b) Virtual Application
c) All of the mentioned
d) None of the mentioned

View Answer

Answer: c
Explanation: All of the mentioned are layers introduced in Arch Model.




8 - Question

What is the Slinky portion of model referred to?
a) The ability to expand the allocation of functions to the components
b) The ability to contract the allocation of functions to the components
c) All of the mentioned
d) None of the mentioned

View Answer

Answer: c
Explanation: The ability to expand and contract the allocation of functions to the components.




9 - Question

What model does MVC evolves to?
a) Arch Model
b) Slinky Model
c) PAC Model
d) None of the mentioned

View Answer

Answer: c
Explanation: MVC is evolved to PAC Model.




10 - Question

Where are HCI architectures used?
a) Virtual reality
b) Mobile computing
c) CSCW systems
d) All of the mentioned

View Answer

Answer: d
Explanation: HCI architectures are used in all the mentioned points.

Get weekly updates about new MCQs and other posts by joining 18000+ community of active learners