Engineering Questions with Answers - Multiple Choice Questions

MCQs on Observations on SAAM

1 - Question

Conclusions on which of the following topics are made by the observation of SAAM?
a) The role of direct scenario
b) Result of SAAM
c) Stakeholder Participation
d) All of the mentioned

View Answer

Answer: d
Explanation: All of the following observations can be concluded by SAAM.




2 - Question

What is the role of the direct scenarios?
a) Change management
b) The cost of carrying out a direct scenario is measured in terms of resource utilization
c) All of the mentioned
d) None of the mentioned

View Answer

Answer: c
Explanation: All of mentioned are the role of direct scenario.




3 - Question

What are results of SAAM?
a) There are only technical results of SAAM
b) Technically, a direct output of a SAAM analysis is useful,but also useful is the increased understanding of the architecture that may lead to deeper insights that were previously available
c) Socially, a SAAM analysis acts as a catalyzing activity on an organization
d) None of the mentioned

View Answer

Answer: d
Explanation: All of the mentioned are true results of SAAM.




4 - Question

Architectural evaluation has what kind of relationship with traditional design notions?
a) Coupling
b) Cohesion
c) All of the mentioned
d) None of the mentioned

View Answer

Answer: c
Explanation: Architectural evaluation has all of the mentioned relationship with traditional design notions.




5 - Question

What observations does SAAM and Traditional architectural Metrics follow?
a) Good architecture exhibits high coupling
b) Good architecture exhibits low cohesion
c) All of the mentioned
d) None of the mentioned

View Answer

Answer: d
Explanation: Good architecture exhibits low coupling and Good architecture exhibits high cohesion.




6 - Question

Which of the following is correct?
a) High coupling means that a single scenario doesn’t affect large number of components
b) Low Cohesion means that components are not host to scenario interactions
c) All of the mentioned
d) None of the mentioned

View Answer

Answer: d
Explanation: Low coupling means that a single scenario doesn’t affect large number of components and high cohesion means that components are not host to scenario interactions.




7 - Question

What are the role of direct scenario?
a) Direct scenario serve as the first order culling mechanism between competing architectures
b) Direct scenario’s turn out to be a good mechanism for eliciting and understanding the dynamics of an architecture
c) All of the mentioned
d) None of the mentioned

View Answer

Answer: c
Explanation: All of the mentioned are roles of direct scenario.




8 - Question

Which of the following is correct?
a) SAAM act as communication vehicle
b) The communication vehicle enables managers to understand how their business goals are translated into reality
c) All of the mentioned
d) None of the mentioned

View Answer

Answer: c
Explanation: All of the mentioned are correct.




9 - Question

What of the following is considered while evaluating scenarios?
a) When is architecture generated to sufficient number of scenarios to adequately test the architecture
b) When should one stop generating new scenarios
c) All of the mentioned
d) None of the mentioned

View Answer

Answer: c
Explanation: All of the following is considered while evaluating scenarios.




10 - Question

Which of the following estimations are done for evaluation process?
a) Performance
b) Reliability
c) Availability
d) All of the mentioned

View Answer

Answer: d
Explanation: All of the mentioned estimations are done for evaluation process.

Get weekly updates about new MCQs and other posts by joining 18000+ community of active learners