Engineering Questions with Answers - Multiple Choice Questions

MCQs on Architecture Qualities

1 - Question

Which of the following are the main aspects for the qualities of architecture?
a) Conceptual Integrity
b) Buildability
c) Correctness and Completeness
d) All of the mentioned

View Answer

Answer: d
Explanation: Conceptual Integrity, Buildability, Correctness and Completeness are the main aspects for the qualities of architecture.




2 - Question

Which of the following focuses on state of knowledge about problem to be solved?
a) Conceptual Integrity
b) Buildability
c) Correctness and Completeness
d) All of the mentioned

View Answer

Answer: b
Explanation: Buildability focuses on state of knowledge about problem to be solved.




3 - Question

What concept is followed by Conceptual integrity?
a) Architecture should do different things in different ways
b) Architecture should do different things in similar ways
c) Architecture should do similar things in similar ways
d) None of the mentioned

View Answer

Answer: c
Explanation: Architecture should do similar things in similar ways.




4 - Question

Which of the following is measure in terms of cost and time?
a) Conceptual Integrity
b) Buildability
c) Correctness and Completeness
d) All of the mentioned

View Answer

Answer: b
Explanation: Buildability is measured in terms of cost and time.




5 - Question

Which of the following is considered to be a correct statement?
a) Conceptual integrity is the underlying theme or vision that unifies design of the system
b) Buildability is the underlying theme or vision that unifies design of the system
c) Correctness is the underlying theme or vision that unifies design of the system
d) None of the mentioned

View Answer

Answer: a
Explanation: Conceptual integrity is the underlying theme or vision that unifies design of the system.




6 - Question

Which of the following allows system to change as the development progresses?
a) Conceptual Integrity
b) Buildability
c) Correctness and Completeness
d) All of the mentioned

View Answer

Answer: b
Explanation: Buildability allows system to change as the development progresses.




7 - Question

Which of the following are essential for the architecture to allow for the meeting of all the systems and runtime resource constraints?
a) Conceptual Integrity
b) Buildability
c) Correctness and Completeness
d) All of the mentioned

View Answer

Answer: c
Explanation: Correctness and Completeness are essential for the architecture to allow for the meeting of all the systems and run-time resource constraints.




8 - Question

What is Buildability?
a) Buildability is the underlying theme or vision that unifies design of the system
b) Buildability is the quality of the architecture that allows to be completed by the available tem in timely manner
c) Buildability is center to product quality
d) All of the mentioned

View Answer

Answer: b
Explanation: Buildability is the quality of the architecture that allows to be completed by the available tem in timely manner.




9 - Question

Which of the following is true?
a) Completeness is center to product quality
b) Buildability is center to product quality
c) Conceptual integrity is center to product quality
d) None of the mentioned

View Answer

Answer: c
Explanation: Conceptual integrity is center to product quality.




10 - Question

Which of the following aspect refers to the ease of constructing a desired system?
a) Conceptual Integrity
b) Buildability
c) Correctness and Completeness
d) All of the mentioned

View Answer

Answer: b
Explanation: Buildability refers to the ease of constructing a desired system.

Get weekly updates about new MCQs and other posts by joining 18000+ community of active learners